Florida Default Law Group, P.L., 2011 WL 2456049, *3 n. 9 (M.D. Fla. 2011); Nwoke v. Countrywide Home Loans, Inc., 251 F.App’x 363, 365 (7th Cir. 2007); Stamper v. Wilson & Assocs., P.L.L.C., 2010 WL 1408585, *9 (E.D. Tenn. 2010); Chomilo v. Shapiro, Nordmeyer & Zielke, LLP, 2007 WL 2695795, *3-6 (D. Minn. 2007); DeMoss v. Peterson, Fram & Bergman, 2013 WL 1881058, *3 (D. Minn. May 6, 2013); see also Case 1:12-cv-09453-JSR Document 86 Filed 11/19/13 Page 15 of 35 8 right to seek attorney’s fees and costs for plaintiff’s baseless FDCPA claim. See 15 U.S.C. § 1692k(a)(3) (“On a finding by the court that an action under [the FDCPA] was brought in bad faith and for the purpose of harassment, the court may award to the defendant attorney’s fees reasonable in relation to the work expended and costs.”).