The ADA does not require "a person with a disability to engage in a futile gesture if such [a] person has actual notice that a person or organization . . . does not intend to comply" with the ADA. Id. Title III incorporates the remedies and procedures of Title II of the Civil Rights Act of 1964. See 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(1). The court may order injunctive relief which includes an order to make a facility "readily accessible." 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2). Or, where appropriate, injunctive relief may include "requiring the provision of an auxiliary aid or service, modification of a policy, or provision of alternative methods . . . ." Id. "There is a private right of action for enforcement of [the ADA] regulations to require [private] entities to implement nondiscriminatory standards and proceed to make necessary modifications." Schonfeld v.