Subject to several exceptions discussed below, Presidential records are to be generally administered in accordance with the provisions of the FOIA. Id. § 2204(c)(1). As an initial matter, there is no public access to Presidential records under the FOIA until the earlier of (a) five years after the date on which the Archivist obtains custody of the records, or (b) the Archivist’s completion of processing and organization of the records or an integral file segment thereof. Id. § 2204(b)(2). In addition, the President may, before leaving office, “specify durations, not to exceed 12 years, for which access shall be restricted with respect to information” within one of six enumerated categories: (1) classified information designated by Executive order; (2) documents relating to appointments to Federal office; (3) documents specifically exempted from disclosure by statute other than FOIA; (4) trade secrets and commercial or financial information