This requirement applies to any claim that you may have under this policy and to any dispute that you may have arising out of the handling of any claim under the policy. 44 C.F.R. Pt. 61, App. A(1), Art. VII.R and Policy at Art. VII.R (emphasis added). Additionally, 42 U.S.C. § 4072, governing judicial review of disallowed claims under a SFIP, provides in relevant part: [U]pon the disallowance by the Administrator of any such claim, or upon the refusal of the claimant to accept the amount allowed upon any such claim, the claimant, within one year after the date of mailing of notice of disallowance or partial disallowance by the Administrator, may institute an action against the Administrator on such claim in the United States district court for the district in which the insured property or the major part thereof shall have been situated, and original exclusive jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon such court to hear and determine such action without regard to the amount in controversy. (emphasis added).2 Numerous courts across the country have held that suits commenced after the one-year time limit fail as a matter of law.