The Senate committee report the government relies upon, Senate Report No. 95-701, reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 3973, 4027 (Senate Report) was issued on March 14, 1978, before significant changes to the text of what eventually became Section 1806(f). Gov’t Br. at 38-42. That version of Section 1806(f), called 18 U.S.C. § 2526(e) in that bill, did not contain in the third category the following language that plaintiffs rely upon: “to discover or obtain applications or orders or other materials relating to electronic surveillance or.” This language was added later by the House, after the Senate Report was issued. 124 Cong. Rec. 28427, 28431 at § 106(g) (S. 1566 as reported by the House September 7, 1978).