Id. at 913-14. Plaintiffs make this motion to present the issue to the Court, pursuant to the Ninth Circuit’s direction. Section 1806(f), enacted in 1978 as part of FISA’s comprehensive regulation of electronic surveillance, expressly applies “notwithstanding any other law,” including the state secrets privilege. 50 U.S.C. § 1806(f) (hereafter, “§1806(f)” or “section 1806(f)”). It provides that the court shall “determine whether the surveillance of the aggrieved person was lawfully authorized and conducted” by using specific secure procedures, including in camera and ex parte proceedings, in the event the government claims that the disclosure of certain evidence may potentially harm the national security of the United States. § 1806(f).