B. Congress Has Displaced The State Secrets Privilege With Section 1806(f) In Cases Involving Electronic Surveillance Section 1806(f) displaces the state secrets privilege in electronic surveillance cases by providing secure procedures by which courts can admit and consider national security evidence that the state secrets privilege would otherwise exclude. Section 1806(f) and the state secrets privilege both address the same subject matter: circumstances in which “disclosure [of evidence] or an adversary hearing would harm the national security of the United States.” § 1806(f); see Al- Haramain I, 507 F.3d at 1196 (state secrets privilege arises where “ ‘there is a reasonable danger’ that disclosure [of evidence] will ‘expose military matters which, in the interest of national security, should not be divulged’ ”).