(B) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due." Plaintiff does not specify what property they transferred or what property defendants NAAMC, NAHC and NAC received, either as transferor or transferee which would constitute the basis of a claim for fraudulent transfer. Civil Code section 3439.05 provides: Case3:15-cv-01373-VC Document26 Filed05/20/15 Page32 of 34 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 MOTION TO DISMISS COMPLAINT BY DEFENDANTS NAAMC, NAC, NAHC. - 23 - "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." Plaintiff does not specify what property was transferred and which debtor was insolvent at the time the transfer was made.