Plaintiff does not specify what property was transferred and which debtor was insolvent at the time the transfer was made. The remedies for a fraudulent transfer are set forth in Civil Code §3439.07 as follows: "(a) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the limitations in Section 3439.08, may obtain: (1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim. (2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or its proceeds in accordance with the procedures described in Title 6.5 (commencing with Section 481.010) of Part 2 of the Code of Civil Procedure. (3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure, the following: (A) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or its proceeds. (B) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or its proceeds. (C) Any other relief the circumstances may require." Plaintiff seeks monetary and punitive damages, rather than the remedies set forth in the Civil Code.