Dec. 11, 2014) (reciting elements). Case 2:14-cv-00654-JES-CM Document 21 Filed 01/12/15 Page 19 of 27 PageID 164 14 FDUTPA. ... As such, Plaintiffs have fulfilled their pleading requirements in bringing a cause of action under FDUTPA.”). Defendant’s principal case - Brett v. Toyota Motor Sales - does not support its position. As the Brett court recognized, “[a] violation of FDUTPA includes any violation of any of the rules promulgated by the FTC, including the standards of unfairness and deception established by the FTC.” Brett, 2008 WL 4329876, at *7 (citing Fla. Stat. §§ 501.203(3)(a)-(b)). Here, Defendant violated 49 U.S.C. § 32908(b) by affixing EPA Fuel Economy Estimates that were not calculated in accordance with the EPA’s test methods to the Mini Coopers’ Monroney Stickers. Under the EPCA, Defendant’s “violation of subsection (b) of [49 U.S.C. § 32908] is ... an unfair or deceptive act or practice in or affecting commerce under the Federal Trade Commission Act.” 49 U.S.C. § 32908(e) (emphasis added). As such, Defendant’s violation of 49 U.S.C. § 32908(b)(1)(a) constitutes an unfair or deceptive practice, and is therefore a per se violation of FDUTPA under Fla. Stat. §§ 501.203(3)(a)-(b).