They are: O.C.G.A. §9-3-33 – the two year statute of limitations applicable to personal injury O.C.G.A. §9-3-31 – the four year statute of limitations applicable to fraud O.C.G.A. §9-3-26 – the four year statute of limitations applicable to breach of contract O.C.G.A. §9-3-71 – the two year statute of limitations and the five year statute of repose applicable to medical malpractice Plaintiffs’ various claims are untimely under these statutes and should be dismissed. 1. The two year statute of limitations for personal injury bars claims. O.C.G.A. § 9-3-33 states, “Actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues.” In this case, arguably all, but at least several of Plaintiffs’ causes of action sound in personal injury and are subject to the two year statute of limitations, to wit: negligent misrepresentation; products Plaintiffs’ claims should be dismissed based on applicable statutes of limitation, the