On the contrary, the Complaint makes clear that Suffolk was colluding with - not defrauding - Refco. (See id.) This is fatal. Section 548 permits the avoidance only of a transfer made with “actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became . . . indebted.” 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A); see In re MarketXT, 361 B.R. at 395 (Section 548 allows a trustee to “avoid transfers of a debtor’s interest in property made with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud creditors.”) (emphasis added); see also N.Y. DEBTOR AND CREDITOR LAW § 276 (2005) (“Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.”) (emphasis added). Accordingly, the Trustee’s intentional fraudulent transfer claims fail. V. PLAINTIFF’S UNJUST ENRICHMENT CLAIM FAILS. A. The Bankruptcy Code Preempts Plaintiff’s Unjust Enrichment Claim.