See Adelphia, 390 B.R. at 92 & n. 16 (noting that a fraudulent conveyance action may be maintained under New York law “only by, and thus only for the benefit of, an unpaid creditor of the debtor that made the transfer or incurred the obligation sought to be avoided”); In re Murphy, 331 B.R. at 124 (“The purpose of fraudulent conveyance law, whether state or federal, and of Section 548 is to prevent harm to creditors by a transfer of property from the debtor.”) (emphasis added); see also N.Y. DEBTOR AND CREDITOR LAW § 273 (2005) (“Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration.”) (emphasis added). It is also well established that a transfer cannot be avoided to benefit a creditor that took part in the fraudulent conveyance.