City of Boerne v. Flores, 521 U.S. 507, 509 (1997). RFRA excludes no class of plaintiffs from its protection. Judge Urbina held in Rasul v. Rumsfeld, 433 F.Supp.2d 58, 62-67 (D.D.C. 2006) that even suspected terrorist detainees at Guantánamo, Cuba, are covered by RFRA’s protection. RFRA “applies to all Federal law, and the implementation of that law, whether statutory or otherwise, and whether adopted before or after [11/16/93].” 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-3(a). Thus, RFRA applies to the old and new Title 10 provisions. RFRA’s “Rule of construction”, § 2000bb-3(b), clearly states “Federal statutory law adopted after November 16, 1993 is subject to this chapter unless such law explicitly excludes such application by reference to this chapter.” When Congress passed its 2006 changes to Title 10, it knew that RFRA applied to those changes as a matter of law unless it affirmatively and specifically expressed its clear intent to exclude its Title 10 changes from RFRA’s reach.