Id. at 526-27. There can be no question that Florentine Films qualifies for protection under the Shield Law as “professional journalists.” The Shield Law was amended in 1981 to expand the definition of “professional journalist” to include not only those who work for traditional news media, but to anyone who works for any “professional medium or agency which has as one of its regular functions the processing and researching of news intended for dissemination to the public.” N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 79-h(a)(6). Ken Burns has been engaged in “the processing and researching of news intended for dissemination to the public” for more than 30 years. (Ken Burns Decl. ¶ 3.) His films have won thirteen Emmy Awards and two Oscar nominations and, in September 2008, he was honored by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences with a Lifetime Achievement Award. (Id., Exs.