Dkt. 271 at 6-7. The Court drew a distinction that makes no difference under the statute. Whether or not the settlement includes a cash fund, adding coupons on top “provides class counsel with the opportunity to puff the perceived value of the settlement so as to enhance their own compensation.” Inkjet, 716 F.3d at 1179; see also Leslie, supra, at 1049. Indeed, as 28 U.S.C. § 1712 shows, a coupon does not morph into a non-coupon because it is accessorized with a cash fund. Subsection (a) discusses “the portion of any attorney’s fee award… that is attributable to the award of coupons” (emphasis added). Thus, CAFA itself has determined that settlements that create non-coupon value in addition to coupon value (i.e. those where a separate portion of the attorney’s fee award is attributable to non-coupon relief) still fall within its ambit.