See 17 C.F.R. §§ 240.14a–101, Item 4, Instruction 3(a)(iii) (relating to groups or committees that solicit proxies, or individuals who organize, direct or arrange financing for those committees or groups); (a)(iv) (“[a]ny person who finances or joins with another to finance the solicitation of proxies”); (a)(v) (a person who lends money or extends credit or enters into a contract to finance “or otherwise induc[es] the purchase, sale, holding or voting of securities of the registrant by any participant or other persons”); (a)(vi) (“[a]ny person who solicits proxies”). 4 Accord IBS Fin. Corp. v.