These deficiencies are fatal. See CFTC v. Int'l Fin. Servs., 323 F. Supp. 2d at 504 (Plaintiffs “must show that the defendant exercised general control over the operation of the entity principally involved and possessed the power or ability to control the specific transaction.”); CFTC v. R.J. Fitzgerald & Co., 310 F.3d 1321, 1334 (11th Cir. 2002); CFTC v. Liberty Mut. Group, Inc., No. 07 Civ. 21267, 2008 WL 60498 (S.D. Fla. Jan. 3, 2008). E. Plaintiffs Fail To State A Claim Under CFTC Rule 166.3 (Count II) Count II of the complaint alleges that AIL is liable under 17 C.F.R. § 166.3, (Compl. ¶ 255), which provides that “[e]ach Commission registrant … must diligently supervise the handling by its partners, officers, employees, and agents …of all commodity interest accounts.” 17 C.F.R. § 166.3 (emphasis added). Only Commission registrants can be held liable under Rule 166.3. See CFTC v.