Reg. 1670 (Jan. 7, 1981), and amended shortly thereafter, 46 Fed. Reg. 38352 (July 27, 1981). Section 81.6 limits voting eligibility to “any duly registered adult member.” Section 81.1 defines “registration” as “the act whereby persons, who are eligible to vote, become entitled or qualified to cast ballots by having their names placed on the list of persons who will be permitted to vote.” Section 81.11 provides that “[o]nly registered voters will be entitled to vote, and all determinations of the sufficiency of the number of ballots cast will be based upon the number of registered voters.” It is Section 81.11 Case 1:15-cv-01988-TSC Document 35-1 Filed 05/24/17 Page 23 of 37 22 that directly contradicts the governing statute by misinterpreting the tribal quorum in 25 U.S.C. § 478a.