None of the requirements Hubbard falsely attributes to § 2703 appear anywhere in that statute or any other. There is no requirement in § 2703 that the recipient of a warrant look behind it and make an independent judgment of “validity” before complying. Section 2703(b)(1)(A), moreover, explicitly permits custodians to disclose information pursuant to a warrant without notifying the subscriber. Hubbard’s complaint similarly misrepresents § 2707(e) of the SCA, which goes further than § 2703 and provides that “good faith reliance on - (1) a court warrant or order, a grand jury subpoena, a legislative authorization, or a statutory authorization . . . is a complete defense to any civil or criminal action brought under this chapter or any other law.” Id. (emphasis added). Courts have made clear that this language yields a result that is as clear and sweeping as Case 1:11-cv-00433-LAK Document 4 Filed 02/11/11 Page 14 of 24 10 the language itself. See, e.g., Organizacion JD Ltda. v.