F.C.C., 773 F.2d 362, 367 (D.C. Cir. 1985) (“We will therefore judge the validity of the order by examining whether the Commission in fact calculated that which it sought to calculate.”). 72 St. James Hosp. v. Heckler, 760 F.2d 1460, 1469 (7th Cir. 1985) (unreliability of statistical evidence required reversal of decision); Native Vill. of Chickaloon v. Nat’l Marine Fisheries Serv., 947 F. Supp. 2d 1031, 1057 (D. Alaska 2013) (combining inconsistent sets of survey data to arrive at agency conclusion was arbitrary and capricious). 73 40 C.F.R. § 1502.24. 74 40 C.F.R. § 1502.22(a). 75 40 C.F.R. § 1502.22(b). The regulation specifically requires: “(1) A statement that such information is incomplete or unavailable; (2) a statement of the relevance of the incomplete or unavailable information to evaluating reasonably foreseeable significant adverse impacts on the human environment; (3) a summary of existing credible scientific evidence which is relevant to evaluating the reasonably foreseeable significant adverse impacts on the human environment, and (4) the agency’s evaluation of such impacts based upon theoretical approaches or research methods generally accepted in the scientific community.” Case 1:16-cv-00675-DDD-JPM Document 27-1 Filed 06/30/17 Page 18 of 29 PageID #: 156 15 PD.21784888.3 and violation notices that specifically differentiate dog-deer hunters from other Forest users during the KNF dog-deer season is unavailable.