The parties agree that Minnesota law applies to Cole's claims. See In re Mentor Corp. ObTape Transobturator Sling Prods. Liab. Litig., No. 4:08-md-2004, 2013 WL 286276, at *7 (concluding that Minnesota law applied to claims of non- Minnesota ObTape plaintiffs who brought their actions in Minnesota). Mentor argues that all of Cole's claims except her negligence claim are time-barred. I. Breach of Warranty Claim The statute of limitations for Cole's breach of warranty claim is four years. Minn. Stat. § 336.2-725(1). “A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach.” Minn. Stat. § 336.2-725(2). “A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered.” Minn. Stat. § 336.2-725(1). Cole did not point to any evidence that any warranty made by Mentor explicitly extended to future performance, so her breach of warranty claim accrued in 2004, when her ObTape was implanted.