See Bowles, 127 S. Ct. at 2364 (“The accepted fact is that some time limits are jurisdictional even though expressed in a separate statutory section from the jurisdictional grants . . . .”) (internal quotations and citations omitted). Indeed the mandatory instruction contained in Section 1605(f) that “[n]o action shall be maintained under subsection (a)(7)” unless it is brought within the specified time-frame presents a jurisdiction bar as to the entire “action” and is not limited to any particular claim. Further, Section 1604 leaves no doubt that former Section 1605(f) was jurisdictional: “a foreign state shall be immune from the jurisdiction of the courts of the United States and of the States except as provided in [28 U.S.C. §§ 1605 - 1607].” Subsequent decisions in Plaintiffs’ own cases also support this conclusion. Opp’n at 15 (citing Wyatt v. Syrian Arab Republic, 362 F. Supp. 2d 103, 145 (D.D.C. 2005)); id. at 20 (citing Rux v. Republic of Sudan, 04-CV-428, 2005 WL 2086202 (E.D.Va. Aug. 26, 2005)).