Opp’n at 28-29. The 2008 amendments to the terrorism exception did not change the types of action for which a foreign state would lose its immunity under former Section 1605(a)(7). Compare 28 U.S.C. § 1605A(a)(1) (stating that a foreign state shall not be immune in any case “in which money damages are sought against a foreign state for personal injury or death . . . .”) with 28 U.S.C. § 1605(a)(7) (stating that a foreign state shall not be immune in any case “in which money damages are sought against a foreign state for personal injury or death . . . .”). In any event, the broad and sweeping statements of Senator Lautenberg offer no guidance as to the meaning of “personal injury or death” or whether Congress intended an exception to foreign sovereign immunity for indirect victim claims. Opp’n at 28-29 (quoting Sen.