Indeed, Plaintiffs’ counsel – many of whom are routinely engaged in large scale consumer fraud litigation against pharmaceutical companies – are unaware of any case in which a court has ordered anything remotely approaching the mass disclosure of individual health records requested by Defendants. This Court should not be the first to cross that Rubicon. Recognizing the extreme sensitivity of individual medical records, Congress enacted the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (“HIPAA”), Pub.L. 104-191, 110 Stat. 1936. Section 264 of HIPAA, 42 U.S.C. § 1320d-2 Note, directs the Secretary of Health and Human Services to promulgate regulations to protect the privacy of medical records, but provides in subsection (c)(2) that such a regulation “shall not supercede a contrary provision of State law, if the provision of State law imposes requirements, standards, or implementation have found that the industry is particularly suited to damages calculations that can be computed “according to some formula, statistical analysis, or other easy or essentially mechanical methods.” Klay v. Humana, Inc., 382 F.3d 1241, 1259-60 (11th Cir. 2004).