Tahir Hamid was the sole shareholder of Shaheen Sports, Inc. (See 28 U.S.C. § 1746 Statement of Terre Schwartz), and 2) that an April 2003 Resolution was passed by Shaheen Sports, Inc. (See 28 U.S.C. § 1746 Statement of Frederick A. Lovejoy and Exhibit 1 attached thereto) Moreover, even if the above is not considered as acceptable proof by this Court, N.Y. Business Corporation Law § 1005 “Procedure After Dissolution” clearly states that Shaheen Sports, Inc. has the right to wind up its affairs. Business Corporation Law § 1005 states: (a) After dissolution (1) The corporation shall carry on no business except for the purpose of winding up its affairs. Case 1:11-cv-00920-LAP Document 42 Filed 07/22/11 Page 11 of 25 7 (2) The corporation shall proceed to wind up its affairs, with power to fulfill or discharge its contracts, collect its assets, sell its assets for cash at public or private sale, discharge or pay its liabilities, and do all other acts appropriate to liquidate its business. * * * (4) The corporation may sue or be sued in all courts and participate in actions and proceedings, whether juridical, administrative, arbitrative or otherwise, in its corporate name, and process may be served by or upon it.