Thus, in this case, Plaintiffs may accomplish service in accordance with New York’s law regarding service of process. Under New York law, it is proper for a court to direct service by alternate means where the plaintiff has shown that service under the customary statutory methods of service is “impracticable.” See, e.g., N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 311(b) (“If service upon a domestic or foreign corporation within the one hundred twenty days allowed by … this article is impracticable under paragraph one of subdivision (a) of this section or any other law, service upon the corporation may be made in such manner, and proof of service may take such form, as the court, upon motion without notice, directs.”); see also N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 308(5) (permitting service upon a natural person “in such manner as the court … directs”) & N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 310(e) (permitting service upon a partnership “in such manner as the court … directs”).