That extension increases the look-back period by an additional six months, i.e., to June 26, 2009. Hence, under 26 U.S.C. Section 6511(b)(1), plaintiff could only have recovered payments made on or after that date. The Certificates of Assessments and Payments for 2008 and the Internal Revenue Code establish that the payments underlying Plaintiff’s refund claim were all made, or are deemed to have been paid, prior to June 26, 2009. The amount of $8,803 that was withheld from plaintiff’s wages is deemed to have been paid on April 15, 2009. As 26 U.S.C. § 6513(b)(1) states, “[a]ny tax actually deducted and withheld at the source during any calendar year under chapter 24 shall, in respect of the recipient of the income, be deemed to have been paid by him on the 15th day of the fourth month following the close of his taxable year with respect to which such tax is allowable as a credit under section 31.” See also, Baral, 528 U.S. at 435. The same holds true for the payment of $20,000. That amount was an overpayment of plaintiff’s federal income tax liability for 2007, which plaintiff elected to apply as an estimated payment to her federal income tax liability for 2008. Section 6513(b)(2) states that “[a]ny amount paid as estimated income tax for any taxable year shall be deemed to have been paid on the last day prescribed for filing the return under section 6012 for such taxable year (determined without regard to any extension of time for filing such return).” See also Treas. Reg. § 301.6402-3(a)(5); Hargill v. United States, 410 F. 3d 786, 792 (5th Cir. 2005).