See Flatley, 39 Cal. 4th at 314, 320. “Protection for free speech does not extend to the delivery of legal…advice by persons not licensed to give such advice”. Howard v. Superior Court, 52 Cal. App. 3d 722, 726, 125 Cal. Rptr. 255 (1975). Omniangle describes its services in its trademark registration-under penalty of perjury2-as “reviewing standards and practices to assure compliance with state and federal regulations.”3 These services are precisely what lawyers do, and California and Florida prohibit non-lawyers from rendering legal advice. See Fla. Stat. § 454.23 (“Any person not licensed or otherwise authorized to practice law in [Florida] who practices law in [Florida] … commits a felony of the third degree….”; Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 6126(a) (“Any person … practicing law who is not an active member of the State Bar, or otherwise authorized pursuant to statute or court rule to practice law in [California] at the time of doing so, is guilty of a misdemeanor….”) 2 See Trademark Manual of Examining Procedure, § 804.01(b); 37 C.F.R. 2.20. 3 Omniangle’s federal trademark registration is the only record of Omniangle’s services, so the Court “may therefore view this evidence as uncontroverted”. Flatley, 39 Cal. 4th at 328-29. If Omniangle attempts to