Motion at 5, 19-20. Alkar provides no support, however, for its proposed rule that only an existing patent or pending claim of infringement at the time of delivery constitutes a “rightful” claim. Motion at 19-20. Under the law on implied warranties, it is clear that sellers warrant against potential or prospective claims, not just claims that have already been made at the time of sale. Pac. Sunwear, 167 Cal. App. 4th at 478-80 (2008). As the court in Pacific Sunwear described in detail, public policy strongly favors interpreting the Section 2312(3) warranty to encompass all nonfrivolous claims of infringement. Id. at 477. In particular, “as between a buyer and a seller who is a merchant regularly dealing in goods of the kind,” “the burden of infringement claims is most sensibly placed on the seller who will generally have superior knowledge as to the existence of such claims, and a stronger incentive to seek out and resolve potential infringement claims prior to sale.” Id. at 478 (citations omitted).