See Cal. Com. Code § 2714 (in an action for breach of warranty a buyer is entitled to recover “the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted”). Indeed, unlike breaches of warranty that fall under Section 2725(2), the cause of action for indemnity arising from a breach of warranty does not begin to accrue until the indemnitee has been damaged by incurring expenses as a cause of the breach of warranty. Carrier, 4 Cal.