In any event, Plaintiff has pleaded no facts showing that individuals have engaged in any collection or litigation activity related to her. Plaintiff’s attempt to sue government attorneys for filing briefs in other cases is inappropriate. Case 1:17-cv-00034-DAD-EPG Document 13-1 Filed 03/31/17 Page 3 of 16 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 regulation made thereunder … the Secretary shall make such return[.]”) (emphasis added); 26 C.F.R. §§ 301.6211-1 (For the purpose of calculating tax deficiency, “if no return is made … ‘the amount shown as the tax by the taxpayer upon his return’ shall be considered as zero.”). Similarly, the use of such returns and certified transcripts thereof to collect unpaid taxes is authorized. 26 U.S.C. § 6020(b)(2) (“Any return so made and subscribed by the Secretary shall be prima facie good and sufficient for all legal purposes.”).