As the Sixth Circuit recognized, in dismissing a procedural due process claim of a plaintiff who had failed to exhaust her administrative remedies by going through the DHS TRIP process, “making [the plaintiff] submit 9 The Secretary is further required to ensure that the process includes a method to maintain a record of individuals who have been misidentified and “have corrected erroneous information.” 49 U.S.C. § 44926(b)(2). Congress also enacted 49 U.S.C. § 44903, requiring TSA to “establish a procedure to enable airline passengers, who are delayed or prohibited from boarding a flight because [it was] determined that they might pose a security threat, to appeal such determination and correct information contained in the system.” Id. § 44903(j)(2)(C). Case 3:13-cv-00899-BR Document 22 Filed 11/04/13 Page 17 of 42 11 - OFFICIAL-CAPACITY DEFS.’ MEM. IN SUPP. OF MOT. TO DISMISS Fikre v.