The court may commit the defendant if it has "reasonable cause to believe" that defendant violated a condition of the sentence. Thereafter, a defendant has a right to a hearing on a violation (see CPL § 410.70) and the right to counsel. See CPL § 410.70(4). Thus, defendant's reliance (defendant's brief, p. 18) on NY Court Rule 200.26 is misplaced because that section is applicable when a defendant is brought before the court pursuant to CPL § 120.90 (warrant of arrest) or § 140.20 (arrest with a warrant), and not on a violation of probation, in which case the defendant is still under the supervision of the court, and is subject to the procedure set forth in CPL Section 410. See CPL § 410.50(1)("Custody. A person who is under a sentence of probation is in the legal custody of the court that imposed it pending expiration or termination of the sentence").