But under any definition or pleading standard, Plaintiff-Respondent in this matter has failed to show that the alleged partnership was anything other than at-will. I. The Appellate Division Improperly Reinstated Plaintiff’s Breach of Contract Claim Respondent does not dispute that New York Partnership Law § 62(1)(b) permits dissolution of a partnership “by the express will of any partner when no definite term or particular undertaking is specified.” N.Y. Partnership Law § 62(1)(b). Nor does Respondent dispute the long-standing presumption that an oral agreement to form a partnership for an indefinite period creates a partnership at will. See Prince v. O’Brien, 234 A.D.2d 12 (1st Dep’t 1996), citing Wahl v.