See El-Tersli, 14 A.D.3d at 810, Mackall, 278 A.D.2d at 33.10 Finally, petitioner's proof that he rented the second floor and basement apartments to unrelated tenants was deficient, based on, as the ALJ described it, "limited documentation" and petitioner's "vague 10 In fact, petitioner was entitled to claim head of household status for his dependent parents only if he "maintained" the place of abode in which his parents resided. See 26 U.S.C. § 2(b)(1)(B) (individual considered head of household if, inter alia, he "maintains a household which constitutes for such taxable year the principal place of abode of the father or mother of the taxpayer") 27 testimony" (50).