See e.g., Uniform Commercial Code, Section 2-316(2), N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 2-316(2), providing that “to exclude or modify the implied warranty of merchantability or any part of it the language must mention merchantability.” No such requirement exists in the Partnership Law. d.