A "wrongfully" exiting partner's rights after dissolution vary depending on whether the partnership opts to continue or terminate the business. If the partnership terminates, the dissolving partner's interest is paid after the partnership winds up its affairs, less any damages the exiting partner owes for breaching the partnership agreement (see PL § 69 [2] [ c] [I]). In contrast, if the partnership continues, the dissolving partner is entitled to receive the "value of his interest in the partnership, less any damages caused to his copartners by the dissolution, ascertained and paid to him in cash" (see PL § 69 [2] [ c] [II]). When ascertaining the value of the dissolving partner's interest in this scenario, Section 69 states that the "value of the good-will of the business shall not be considered" (see id).