Accordingly, the Appellate Division’s valuation should be affirmed. A. The Appellate Division Correctly Affirmed Supreme Court’s Factual Finding that the Partnership Has Goodwill The Appellate Division correctly affirmed Supreme Court’s determinations that PGC had goodwill, and that the value of that goodwill must be excluded from the value of Malfitano’s interest. See B12, B35-36; see also NYPL § 69(2)(c)(II) (“[I]n ascertaining the value of the partner’s interest the value of the good-will of the business shall not be considered.”); Cohen v. Cohen, 279 A.D.2d 599, 600 (2d Dep’t 2001). Malfitano chose not to offer evidence regarding the value of PGC’s goodwill, and Supreme Court reasonably concluded that a 15 percent exclusion was appropriate.