Law § 296(15). The term "employer" is separately defined by the NYHRL only in the negative, stating that it "does not include any employer with fewer than four persons in his or her employ." N.Y. Exec. Law § 292(5). "Person" is defined as "includ[ing] one or more individuals, partnerships, associations, corporations, legal representatives, trustees, trustees in bankruptcy, or receivers." N.Y. Exec. Law§ 292(1 ). New York Corrections Law Article 23-A does not contain an aiding and abetting provision.