See Ex. 11, Jones v. JGC Dallas LLC, Case: 3:11-cv-02743-O-BH, Doc. No. 141, (January 23, 2013), Northern District of Texas, Dallas Division. Further, under the Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 322 et. al. (Vernon), the law recognizes the validity of electronic signatures. Specifically, it states that a “signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form.” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 322.007 (Vernon). It proceeds to state that “if a law requires a signature, an electronic signature satisfies the law.” In this instance, the FLSA requires a plaintiff to file a written consent form in order to join the lawsuit.