At the outset Cuellar notes that plaintiff has not specified the specific clause of the long-arm statute on which it relies. Doc. 1, ¶ 4. The bare-bones allegations of the Complaint state only that Cuellar took actions “purposefully aimed at, and directed to, EFW such that Defendant should have foreseen being brought into litigation in this district.” Id. Ostensibly, therefore, Case 3:16-cv-00853-HEH Document 7 Filed 12/29/16 Page 6 of 12 PageID# 41 Page 7 of 12 EFW relies on Virginia Code § 8.01-328.1(A)(4), which providers for long arm jurisdiction over any person: “[C]ausing tortious injury in this Commonwealth by an act or omission outside this Commonwealth if he regularly does or solicits business, or engages in any other persistent course of conduct, or derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed or services rendered, in this Commonwealth…” Virginia Code § 8.01-328.1. Cuellar did not “regularly solicit business” or “engage in any other persistent course of conduct” such that he would have the minimum contacts that would satisfy due process.