Furthermore, the operating offices of the PLO/PA in the United States are in New York City and Washington, D.C. As such, being subjected to general jurisdiction in the District of Columbia based on the systematic and continuous contacts of the Defendants in Washington, D.C. does not subject the PA to open- ended jurisdiction in other venues across the country. 3. Daimler Did Not Address the Method of Service By Which Jurisdiction Attached In This Case Plaintiffs obtained jurisdiction over the Defendants by properly serving an agent of the PA and PLO in this forum, as permitted by 18 U.S.C. § 2334(a) (“Process in such a civil action may be served in any district where the defendant resides, is found, or has an agent”) and Fed. R. Civ. P. 4(k)(1)(C) (“Serving a summons or filing a waiver of service establishes personal jurisdiction over a defendant…when authorized by a federal statute.”).