Fire Ins. Co. v. LG Elecs. USA, Inc., No. 10-C-520, 2012 WL 5497852, at *5 (E.D. Wis. Nov. 13, 2012), attached as Ex. E to Lewis Decl. Her warranty claims thus fail. But even if Wisconsin law permitted such claims, they are time-barred. Wisconsin imposes a six-year limitations period on claims arising under the Uniform Commercial Code, including breach of warranty claims. Wis. Stat. § 402.725. Moreover, the statute is explicit as to when breach of warranty claims accrue: “[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made.” Id. § 402.725(2).2 No discovery rule applies. See id. (“A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party’s lack of knowledge of the breach.”). Here, Ms. 2 The only exception to the accrual-on-tender rule is “where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods,” in which case “the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered.” Wis. Stat. § 402.725(2).