8 Cited authorities
[…] 6. Mullen v. Allstate Insurance Co.

    232 P.3d 168 (Colo. App. 2009)   Cited 10 times
    Holding that, because insurer was not obligated to provide information regarding other types of coverage, it did not commit negligent misrepresentation by omission by failing to disclose facts concerning the coverage of additional insurance
  7. Snell v. Progressive Preferred Ins. Co.

    260 P.3d 37 (Colo. App. 2010)   Cited 8 times
    Noting amendments to § 10-4-609 applied to policies issued or renewed on or after effective date of act
  8. Section 10-4-609 - Insurance protection against uninsured motorists - applicability

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-4-609   Cited 140 times
    Requiring an automobile liability insurance policy to include coverage for "damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles . . . except that the named insured may reject such coverage in writing"