Congress’s specific exemption of records from disclosure by statute is a necessary, but not a sufficient, aspect of a qualifying Exemption 3 statute. Exemption 3 authorizes agency withholdings under FOIA if they are both “specifically exempted from disclosure by statute” and either “requires that the matters be withheld from the public in such a manner as to leave no discretion to the agency” or “establishes particular criteria for withholding or refers to particular types of matters to be withheld.” 5 U.S.C. § 552(b)(3); see, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(b) (barring disclosure of “charges” filed in EEOC proceedings); 50 U.S.C. § 403g (prohibiting disclosure of “the organization, functions, names, official titles, salaries, or numbers of personnel employed by the [Central Intelligence] Agency.”).