Had Congress determined that endangerment and violations would always arise at the location of the facility involved, it could have drafted the venue provision accordingly to limit actions to the district in which the facility is located. Congress did just that in sister environmental statutes such as the Clean Water Act and the Clean Air Act, both of which provide for venue “only” in the district in which the pollution “source is located.” 1 1 See 33 U.S.C. 1365 (Clean Water Act) (“Any action respecting a violation by a discharge source of an effluent standard or limitation or an order respecting such standard or limitation may be brought under this section only in the judicial district in which such source is located”); 42 U.S.C. § 7604 (Clean Air Act) (“Any action respecting a violation by a stationary source of an emission standard or limitation or an order respecting such standard or limitation may be brought only in the judicial district in which such source is located”).