See Am. Compl. ¶¶ 11, 105, 106. For its claims under section 6972(a)(1)(B), EPNG alleges Defendants contributed to an imminent and substantial endangerment at the Properties in Arizona. Id. ¶ 10. For its claims under section 6972(a)(2), EPNG alleges EPA failed to perform a non-discretionary duty by failing to conduct certain annual inspections at the Properties. Id. ¶ 111. Because EPNG alleges RCRA violations in the District of Columbia, and further alleges that EPA failed to perform a non-discretionary duty under RCRA, EPNG was entitled pursuant to the express venue provisions included in section 6972 to bring its RCRA Claims in the District of Columbia. That RCRA venue provision provides that: “Any action under paragraph (a)(1) of this subsection shall be brought in the district court for the district in which the alleged violation Case 1:07-cv-00905-RJL Document 11 Filed 09/12/2007 Page 7 of 37 3 occurred [i.e., here, either the District of Columbia or Arizona] or the alleged endangerment may occur [here, Arizona]. Any action brought under paragraph (a)(2) of this subsection may be brought in the district court for the district in which the alleged violation occurred or in the District Court of the District of Columbia.” See 42 U.S.C. § 6972(a) (emphasis added). Under the alternative venue options expressly provided by this provision, EPNG has properly venued its RCRA Claims in this district.