On January 15, 2009, MERS, as nominee for FHMC, assigned FHMC’s interest in the Note and Deed of Trust to U.S. Bank, with an effective date of December 8, 2008. (Doc. # 9-1, Exhibit C). As of December 8, 2008, Defendant FHMC no longer had any legal interest in the Property. As such, it has no place as a defendant in this lawsuit for declaratory and injunctive relief only. E. Plaintiff Waived Any Objections Or Defenses To The Trustee’s Sale. Plaintiff waived any objection or defense to the Trustee’s Sale under Arizona Revised Statute § 33-811(C). That statute states as follows: The trustor, its successors or assigns, and all persons to whom the trustee mails a notice of a sale under a trust deed pursuant to § 33-809 shall waive all defenses and objections to the sale not raised in an action that results in the issuance of a court order granting relief pursuant to rule 65, Arizona rules of civil procedure, entered before 5:00 p. m. Mountain standard time on the last business day before the scheduled date of the sale. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 33-811(C). Plaintiff does not allege that she never received notice of the Trustee’s Sale. The Complaint indicates that the Successor Trustee complied with all applicable statutory notice requirements. (Complaint at ¶¶ 11-14).