The Judgment is a final, conclusive and enforceable judgment in which the English High Court granted Landauer the recovery of a sum of money, and CPLR § 5303 explicitly provides for the enforcement of a foreign money judgment on a motion for summary judgment in lieu of complaint. Landauer is entitled to enforcement of the English High Court Judgment against Monani because none of the grounds for non-recognition of a foreign judgment applies to Landauer's judgment against Monani. 2. Monani Has No Basis to Invoke a Ground for Non-Recognition under CPLR § 5304(a) CPLR § 5304(a) provides that a foreign judgment will not be recognized if: (1) the judgment was rendered under a system that does not provide impartial tribunals or procedures compatible with the requirements of due process of law; or (2) the foreign court did not have personal jurisdiction over the defendant. New York courts have held repeatedly that the English courts are recognized as impartial tribunals that provide procedures comparable with the requirements of due process of law. See CIBC Mellon Trust, 100 N.Y.2d at 222, 762 N.Y.S.2d at 25 9; Society of Lloyd's v. Grace, 278 A.D.2d 169, 718 N.Y.S.2d 327 (1st Dep't 2000); see also Society of Lloyd's v.