(A.489-90 [emphasis added].) This statement reveals both the advice given by counsel and its importance in inducing Mr. Couser’s Alford plea. Counsel’s sentencing advice was incorrect. Under Penal Law § 70.25(2), any sentence on Count One would have to be concurrent to the sentences for the robbery and attempted robbery crimes charged in Counts Two, Five, Six, and Seven. This should have been apparent to counsel based on established law at the time of sentencing. It is of critical importance that Count One charges Mr. Couser with attempted murder in the first degree under Penal Law § 125.27(1)(a)(vii). Under this particular statutory provision, a homicide is elevated to first degree murder because it occurs “while the defendant was in the course of committing or attempting to commit and in furtherance of robbery . . . or in the course of and furtherance of immediate flight [therefrom] . . .” (Penal Law § 125.27[1][a][vii]). This Court has recognized that this statute creates a form of “intentional felony murder” or “intentional murder plus” (People v Miller, 6 NY3d 295, 301 [2006]).