Indeed, appellant himself had raised the issue with the court prior to jury selection, and the court had responded that it would listen to an application, if pointed to "some specifics." At the least, counsel should have moved to suppress during trial, after the prosecution's lead investigator made crystal clear that the device was installed without any judicial approval. See C.P.L. § 710.40(2) (permitting motion to be made "for the first time when, owing to unawareness of facts constituting the basis thereof or to other factors, the defendant did not have reasonable opportunity to make the motion previously"); cf.,~, People v. Kneitel, 33 A.D.3d 816 (2d Dept. 2006) (reopening of suppression hearing properly denied, where allegedly "additional facts" concerned location of defendant's car prior to his arrest, a fact of which he was presumed to have knowledge).