or appropriate the property permanently and that person wrongfully takes the property for any period of time however temporary .... The People are therefore required to prove beyond a reasonable doubt ... [that] the defendant ... acting in concert with others wrongfully took, obtained or withheld property that is money from its owner [the] Bank (A. 898-902; see also A. 903-04). 59 Thus, while the court told the jury, consonant with P.L. § 155.05(2), that larceny includes a wrongful taking, obtaining, or withholding of another's property, it omitted - without prosecutorial objection - P.L. § 155.00(2)'s special definition of "obtain." That definition describes "obtain[ing]" as including, but not limited to, "the bringing about of a transfer or purported transfer of property or of a legal interest therein, whether to the obtainer or another" (emphasis added). The charge did not merely fail to contain this statutorily broadened - and counterintuitive - understanding of "obtain."