Id. at 33. It held that "stock certificates" representing shares in Indonesian "subsidiaries" were a form of "property" that could validly be subject to a turnover order. Id. at 33-34. Drawing in part on CPLR § 5225(c),17 the First Department thus held that the relevant judgment debtor should "execute documents transferring ownership interests in its 16 The same observation applies to Siegel's paraphrasing of CPLR § 5225(b). (App. Br. at 21.) 17 CPLR § 5225(c) provides that "[t]he court may order any person to execute and deliver any document necessary to effect payment or delivery." CPLR § 5225(c) (McKinney 1997) 26 subsidiaries and affiliates." Id. at 35. It further ordered that the judgment debtors turn over funds they had deposited in foreign banks.