A trial court’s dismissal of an Article 78 petition notwithstanding the existence of even one issue of fact constitutes reversible error. See Wamsley v. East Ramapo Cent. School Dist. Bd. of Educ., 281 A.D.2d 633, 635, 723 N.Y.S.2d 53, 55 (2d Dep’t 2001) (reversing dismissal of Article 78 petition where "a triable issue of fact was raised and, therefore, the Supreme Court should not have dismissed the proceeding without conducting a hearing") (citing CPLR 7804[h]); Miciotta v. McMickens, 118 A.D.2d 489, 492, 499 N.Y.S.2d 960, 962 (1st Dep’t 1986) (similar) (citing CPLR 7804[h]). The Court’s Order improperly resolved the merits on a prediscovery motion to dismiss, without a CPLR 7804[h] hearing. See CPLR 7804[h] ("If a triable issue of fact is raised in a proceeding under this article, it shall be tried forthwith."); CPLR 3212[b] ("Except as provided in subdivision (c) of this rule [a 14 s t r ination regarding the underlying Article 78 tit rt JUDGED that the Article 78 Proceeding is denied and i i i rse e ts [.J" It is respectfully submitted that the i l i ing to this conclusion because there w re several