The state court is then poised to dismiss the case in its entirety, including any post- Buckhannon claim for incidental damages. If a petitioner in an Article 78 proceeding sought the same damages for emotional and physical distress that the Second Circuit awarded to plaintiff in Henry, the latter portion of CPLR §7806 also would require the dismissal of that claim. Because "claims sounding in tort...must be brought in the Court of Claims,"52 recompense for emotional or physical distress would not be obtainable "...in an action or proceeding suable in the supreme court against the same body or officer in its or his official capacity."53 Petitioners who seek punitive damages fare no better.