Case 1:14-cv-24009-FAM Document 141 Entered on FLSD Docket 08/14/2015 Page 111 of 157 80 Services, LLC, No. 06-C-1044, 2006 WL 4524697 at *1 (W.Va.Cir.Ct. Nov. 9, 2006) (rather than granting the defendant’s motion to dismiss, granting brief stay of proceedings to allow plaintiff to cure notice requirements); Stringer v. Bugg, 254 Ga.App.745, 747 (2002) (“But this court has held that the notice requirement of the OCGA § 10-1-399(b) must be liberally construed.”); Ala.Code § 8-19-2 (1975) (“The public health, welfare and interest require a strong and effective consumer protection program to protect the interest of both the consuming public and the legitimate business person.”).