There is little doubt that Plaintiffs here fit the description of a “consumer,” under both the relevant consumer protection statutes and in the cases cited by Defendant Takata. See e.g., Cruz v. NYNEX Information Resources, 263 A.D.2d 285, 289 (N.Y.A.D. 1 Dept. 2000) (“In New York law, the term consumer is consistently associated with an individual or natural person who purchases goods, services or property primarily for personal, family or household purposes”) (citations and quotations omitted); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-113 (“An action under this section shall be available to any person who: (a) Is an actual or potential consumer of the defendant's goods, services, or property and is injured as a result of such deceptive trade practice . . . .”); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 51:1402 (“‘Consumer transaction’ means any transaction involving trade or commerce to a natural person, the subject of which transaction is primarily intended for personal, family, or household use.”). Takata also relies on Ganim v.